Estimated Value: $458,000 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,539
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Kearney St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $481,007, approximately $312 per square foot. 45 Kearney St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Gottesman RTW Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Williams Doris E and Williams Milton J
Bought by
Copeland Clyde and Copeland Patsy Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Clyde | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,289 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $8,960 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2023 | $8,960 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $7,309 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2021 | $7,309 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2020 | $8,074 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2019 | $7,739 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2018 | $7,314 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $6,981 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2016 | $6,817 | $283,800 | $89,300 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $5,401 | $275,000 | $152,400 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $6,843 | $348,700 | $152,400 | $196,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map