Seller's Agent in 2013
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
109 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $836,000
Updated & Spacious Split Level Home with features that include a eat in oak kitchen w/ granite countertops, updated ceramic tile full bath, gleaming hardwood floors, fresh interior paint throughout, huge lower level w/ 3 large rooms & possible 4th bedroom all with newer carpet, 3 season screened porch overlooks a great yard, maintenance free vinyl siding, sprinkler system, landscaped 3/4 acre lot, nice neighborhood, walk to schools / playground, commuters dream, convenient to highways
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 09/12/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1964
Lot Details
0.81 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flaherty Stephen | $400,000 | -- | |
| Matroni Irt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2013 01/15/13 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.4% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | Price Changed | $409,900 | -2.4% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2012 09/12/12 | For Sale | $419,900 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $662,300 | $343,800 | $318,500 |
| 2024 | $6,393 | $641,200 | $330,600 | $310,600 |
| 2023 | $6,321 | $598,000 | $330,600 | $267,400 |
| 2022 | $6,048 | $532,900 | $314,800 | $218,100 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $485,700 | $286,200 | $199,500 |
| 2020 | $5,689 | $465,200 | $272,600 | $192,600 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $432,400 | $247,700 | $184,700 |
| 2018 | $4,893 | $394,000 | $238,200 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $388,700 | $233,600 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $381,200 | $227,800 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $4,756 | $371,000 | $221,300 | $149,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Renee Roberts
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(781) 828-4550
109 in this area
171 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Stephen Flaherty
Executive Realty
(617) 905-4874
13 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71434387
APN: CANT-000064-000000-000152
Ask me questions while you tour the home.