Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Cirignano
OmegaListings.com, Inc.
(978) 287-4657
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,205 - $577,000
Arts & Crafts style home that has been completely & beautifully renovated. This home is sun-filled with its large windows & offers a skylight in the second floor bedroom. Perfect starter or a home for anyone wanting to downsize. It is close to major highways, shopping & schools. Each detail has been lovingly restored. Amenities include: -Completely renovated kitchen with shaker style cabinets, Frigidaire Gallery appliances in stainless steel & granite counters. -Completely remodeled bathroom with ceramic tile floors, tall vanity with storage & elongated toilet. -Refinished pumpkin pine floors, freshly painted walls in designer colors & new carpeting on stairs. -Insulated walls & attic with new Harvey double pane tilt in windows. -Recently installed oil boiler & updated electric system. -New front porch & deck in rear for entertaining with a spacious yard. -Professionally landscaped garden featuring flowering shrubs & ease of maint. also a shed for storage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Clark
Armstrong Field Real Estate License #454002619
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1915
Lot Details
5,227 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Gerald | $274,500 | -- | |
| Norwood Martin | -- | -- | |
| Norwood Martin | -- | -- | |
| Merchant Denise | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Gerald | $260,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2015 02/24/15 | Sold | $274,500 | -0.1% | $310 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2015 01/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2015 01/02/15 | For Sale | $274,900 | +75.1% | $311 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2014 04/18/14 | Sold | $157,000 | +57.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2014 02/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | For Sale | $100,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $480,900 | $220,800 | $260,100 |
| 2024 | $4,053 | $444,400 | $220,800 | $223,600 |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $400,100 | $197,100 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $391,000 | $176,100 | $214,900 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $354,900 | $160,100 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $3,793 | $353,200 | $160,100 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $3,425 | $311,100 | $160,100 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $3,433 | $299,600 | $145,500 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $268,400 | $145,500 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $3,052 | $256,000 | $145,500 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $2,232 | $181,500 | $141,900 | $39,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Cirignano
OmegaListings.com, Inc.
(978) 287-4657
22 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sally Clark
Armstrong Field Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tracy Gothie
Churchill Properties
(978) 335-0570
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Luciano Leone Team
RE/MAX 360
175 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71779918
APN: PEAB-000084-000000-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.