45 Kramer Ln Sanger, TX 76266
Estimated Value: $329,873 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Kramer Ln, Sanger, TX 76266 and is currently estimated at $345,968, approximately $165 per square foot. 45 Kramer Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Butterfield Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Sanger Sixth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Mcclintock Homes Llc
Bought by
Franklin Kem T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,692
Outstanding Balance
$198,020
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$147,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2014
Sold by
2010 Sable Creek Llc
Bought by
Mcclintock Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Kem T | -- | None Available | |
| Mcclintock Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Kem T | $246,692 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclintock Homes Llc | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,935 | $338,510 | $71,873 | $266,637 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $338,756 | $71,873 | $266,883 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $336,303 | $71,873 | $278,806 |
| 2022 | $6,780 | $305,730 | $68,450 | $250,877 |
| 2021 | $5,841 | $277,936 | $51,338 | $226,598 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $272,094 | $51,338 | $220,756 |
| 2019 | $5,972 | $262,283 | $51,338 | $210,945 |
| 2018 | $5,700 | $249,000 | $51,338 | $197,662 |
| 2017 | $5,623 | $244,479 | $51,338 | $193,141 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $58,849 | $43,637 | $15,212 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,190 | $21,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map