NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Lagare St Palm Coast, FL 32137

Estimated Value: $579,388 - $650,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,377 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 29, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $221 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,187 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

NEW ROOF will be installed this October, 2021. Located in the Front Street neighborhood of Grand Haven is where you will find this open, great room plan home with soaring ceilings and 8 ft. high doorways. Split bedroom plan where a pocket door will offer complete privacy for your guest's suite. Home has 3 bedrooms plus a Flex room with a closet or 4 bedrooms. Home offers a pool and spa all situated on a bulk headed lake and just steps away from the Intracoastal Waterway walking path. For that extra storage space there is a “Florida Basement” over the garage. Enjoy your morning coffee while watching the sunrise from your lanai and enjoy all that Grand Haven has to offer. Buyer to receive a One Year Old Republic Home Warranty valued at $490.00.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Crystal Cain

RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS License #3464562 Listed on: 09/13/2021

RE/MAX SELECT PROFESSIONALS

Co-Listed By

KAREN KULL

License #700195

Last Buyer's Agent

Morgan Perkins

EXP REALTY LLC License #3452805

EXP REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 7,710 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned MPD

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,377 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Homestead Exemption
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-11-31-2830-00000-0710
  • $2,352 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include 24-hour guard, ground maintenance
  • Grand Haven Association, Phone Number (386) 446-6333

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

7,710 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Maintenance Grounds
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Living Area: 2377
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7710
  • Status: Sold
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Property Manager: Southern States Management
  • Property Manager Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95628
  • Price per Sq Ft: 220.87
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.95628
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 256500410
  • Co List Office Phone: 386-283-4966
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 145
  • Association Name: Grand Haven
  • Phone: 386-446-6333
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Complex Community Name NCCB: GRAND HAVEN

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPD
  • Parcel Number: 15-11-31-2830-00000-0710
  • Price Per Acre: 2916667

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Other Annual Assessment Amount: 2352

Multi Family

  • Waterfront Features: Lake

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 13, 2021
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
List Price
$549,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.37%
Current Estimated Value
$605,847

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,847
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,499
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,348

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Guarneri Joseph F and Guarneri Mary L
Bought by
Guarneri Joseph F and Guarneri Mary L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Castellari Group
Bought by
Guarneri Joseph F and Guarneri Mary Lou

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Discovery Homes Inc
Bought by
Castellari Group

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Discovery Homes Inc
Bought by
Castellari

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hance Destiny $525,000 Select Title
Guarneri Joseph F -- --
Guarneri Joseph F $404,000 Realty Title Inc Of Palm Coa
Castellari Group -- --
Castellari $302,700 --
Discovery Homes Inc $62,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hance Destiny $420,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Sold $525,000 -4.4% $221 / Sq Ft
10/02/2021 10/02/21 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2021 09/13/21 For Sale $549,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,664 $499,241 $135,500 $363,741
2024 $11,848 $519,267 $135,500 $383,767
2023 $11,848 $486,273 $0 $0
2022 $10,829 $442,066 $130,000 $312,066
2021 $6,564 $255,976 $0 $0
2020 $6,497 $252,442 $0 $0
2019 $6,398 $246,766 $0 $0
2018 $6,382 $242,165 $0 $0
2017 $6,289 $237,184 $0 $0
2016 $6,160 $232,306 $0 $0
2015 $6,168 $230,691 $0 $0
2014 $6,101 $228,860 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC270980

Stellar MLS

APN: 15-11-31-2830-00000-0710

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.