45 Laurel St South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Laurel St, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $461,252, approximately $215 per square foot. 45 Laurel St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School and South Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Tolland Bank
Bought by
Hewey Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,557
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewey Irene | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hewey Irene | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Hewey Irene | $115,520 | |
| Closed | Hewey Irene | $116,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Hewey Irene | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,198 | $258,300 | $103,300 | $155,000 |
| 2024 | $8,901 | $258,300 | $103,300 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $8,560 | $258,300 | $103,300 | $155,000 |
| 2022 | $7,626 | $196,700 | $95,600 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $196,700 | $95,600 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | $196,700 | $95,600 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $7,573 | $196,700 | $95,600 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $7,410 | $196,700 | $95,600 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $7,026 | $184,500 | $95,600 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $6,889 | $184,500 | $95,600 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $6,742 | $184,500 | $95,600 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $6,534 | $184,000 | $95,600 | $88,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map