M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Collins
Elite Real Estate Partners
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $231,000
2 Bedroom 1.5 bath ranch home with basement! Home features a spacious kitchen with breakfast area, dining room, sunny living room, rec room in basement, laundry room, and a chain link fenced yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Michael Collins
Elite Real Estate Partners Listed on: 09/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Mls
Non MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Robert L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Pinion Carolyn L | -- | -- | |
| Pinion Carolyn L | -- | -- | |
| Pinion Carolyn L | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/22/2016 09/22/16 | Sold | $65,000 | -18.6% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $70,830 | $12,000 | $58,830 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $68,370 | $12,000 | $56,370 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $54,090 | $12,000 | $42,090 |
| 2022 | $985 | $43,980 | $12,000 | $31,980 |
| 2021 | $920 | $43,980 | $12,000 | $31,980 |
| 2020 | $864 | $37,332 | $10,000 | $27,332 |
| 2019 | $873 | $37,332 | $10,000 | $27,332 |
| 2018 | $807 | $32,674 | $8,000 | $24,674 |
| 2017 | $642 | $32,508 | $8,000 | $24,508 |
| 2016 | $326 | $29,445 | $8,000 | $21,445 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,445 | $8,000 | $21,445 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,445 | $8,000 | $21,445 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,445 | $8,000 | $21,445 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Michael Collins
Elite Real Estate Partners
N
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Non Mls
Non MLS
Source: Carpet Capital Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 108526
APN: 0039G-074
Ask me questions while you tour the home.