Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Lagle
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
(914) 450-5828
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $594,000 - $666,000
Step into the charm of 45 Lee Avenue, a beautiful, impeccable move in ready four-bedroom Cape Cod nestled in Ossining. Imagine cooking in the custom kitchen, with gleaming granite counters, and modern stainless-steel appliances, or relaxing on the expansive composite deck overlooking your private backyard oasis. Hardwood floors flow throughout the home, and ductless AC ensures your comfort. The spacious basement offers practicality with laundry and garage access, and the potential for the current STAR savings of $1659 adds to the appeal. Shopping and transportation are just minutes away.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Houlihan Lawrence Inc. Brokerage Phone: 914-328-8400 License #40SC0934777 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antoniewicz Jeffrey Joseph | $635,000 | Macgregor Abstract | |
| Keezer Geoffrey Graham | $415,000 | Thoroughbred Title Svcs Llc | |
| Dacruz Manuel | $220,000 | Washington Title Ins Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $385,490 | Web Title | |
| Mazzacone Ralph | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Indymac Bank F S B | $500 | Webtitle Agency | |
| Klein Terri | $170,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Antoniewicz Jeffrey Joseph | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Keezer Geoffrey Graham | $332,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $635,000 | +6.7% | $498 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $595,000 | +43.4% | $467 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/17/2019 10/17/19 | Sold | $415,000 | -1.0% | $326 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/08/2019 07/08/19 | For Sale | $419,000 | -- | $329 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,437 | $540,700 | $260,800 | $279,900 |
| 2024 | $16,437 | $510,000 | $159,700 | $350,300 |
| 2023 | $15,993 | $480,500 | $159,700 | $320,800 |
| 2022 | $15,850 | $441,100 | $159,700 | $281,400 |
| 2021 | $13,935 | $393,800 | $159,700 | $234,100 |
| 2020 | $11,850 | $393,800 | $159,700 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $9,678 | $281,500 | $159,700 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $9,497 | $281,500 | $159,700 | $121,800 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $276,100 | $159,700 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $88,553 | $270,700 | $159,700 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $7,455 | $15,470 | $5,000 | $10,470 |
| 2014 | $7,455 | $16,800 | $5,000 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $7,455 | $16,800 | $5,000 | $11,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Suzanne Lagle
Houlihan Lawrence Inc.
(914) 450-5828
3 in this area
15 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Susan Sena
BHG Real Estate Choice Realty
(914) 263-7554
1 in this area
19 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Mauro Santucci
Kane & Associates
(914) 879-6276
18 in this area
28 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 833654
APN: 4203-089-012-00000-000-0058-000-0-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.