45 Leighann Ct N Timberlake, NC 27583
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $611,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Leighann Ct N, Timberlake, NC 27583 and is currently estimated at $508,541, approximately $236 per square foot. 45 Leighann Ct N is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Earl Franklin Ii Edward
Bought by
Starke Daniel E and Starke Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Outstanding Balance
$368,060
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,481
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Diamond Land Development Llc
Bought by
Knight Home Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Knight Home Builders Llc
Bought by
Franklin Edward Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$349,121
Interest Rate
3.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Diamond Land Development Llc
Bought by
Knight Home Builders Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$243,200
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History