45 Lewis Winstead Loop Rd Roxboro, NC 27574
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $487,968
Studio
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Lewis Winstead Loop Rd, Roxboro, NC 27574 and is currently estimated at $362,242, approximately $278 per square foot. 45 Lewis Winstead Loop Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $429,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $269,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $269,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $269,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $269,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,694 | $222,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,717 | $222,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,611 | $222,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $222,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $222,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,589 | $222,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $222,938 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map