45 Long Dr Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $330,987 - $425,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Long Dr, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $376,747, approximately $212 per square foot. 45 Long Dr is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Godin Jared R
Bought by
Williamson Wendy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Outstanding Balance
$118,097
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,650
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2014
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Godin Jared R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Suntrust Mtg Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Wendy | $148,000 | -- | |
| Godin Jared R | $51,900 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $145,243 | -- | |
| Suntrust Mtg Inc | $145,243 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Wendy | $145,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $117,680 | $48,000 | $69,680 |
| 2024 | $2,564 | $105,080 | $48,000 | $57,080 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $96,200 | $48,000 | $48,200 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $90,600 | $28,800 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $80,680 | $28,800 | $51,880 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $63,600 | $14,000 | $49,600 |
| 2019 | $2,039 | $63,680 | $14,000 | $49,680 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $61,280 | $14,000 | $47,280 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $59,200 | $14,000 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $713 | $20,760 | $6,126 | $14,634 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $20,760 | $6,946 | $13,814 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $40,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map