45 Lost Tree Rd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $455,885 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,239
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Lost Tree Rd, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $486,721, approximately $217 per square foot. 45 Lost Tree Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Jones Sr Robert T and Evancik Wendy
Bought by
Jones Roert T and Jones Carmen Wiggins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Ferrell Sharon L
Bought by
Jones Robert T and Jones Carmen P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Roert T | -- | -- | |
| Jones Roert T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Robert T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $335,660 | $80,000 | $255,660 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $335,660 | $80,000 | $255,660 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $335,660 | $80,000 | $255,660 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $210,150 | $40,000 | $170,150 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $210,150 | $40,000 | $170,150 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $208,310 | $40,000 | $168,310 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $210,150 | $40,000 | $170,150 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $201,660 | $32,000 | $169,660 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $201,660 | $32,000 | $169,660 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $201,660 | $32,000 | $169,660 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $188,230 | $35,000 | $153,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,230 | $35,000 | $153,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map