NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Maher Ln Newtown, PA 18940

Estimated Value: $1,616,000 - $1,997,912

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,000 Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2024

Last sale price $1,500,000 $375 Per Sq Ft

Est. 28% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $11,897 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 3.23 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Sol Feinstone Elementary School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

About This Home

As of March 2024

Rare opportunity to build a custom home in the "park like" 3 + acre setting of the Whitegate community. This lot is located on the Upper Makefield side of the community. Michael J. Costigan is known for his "hands on" daily interaction with the building process. Extensive quality features will be integrated into every plan. Your plan ideas are invited so don't hesitate to set up appointment to discuss in detail. Council Rock North. Minutes to Newtown Boro and I-95!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Spaziano

(215) 493-1220 jay@jayspaziano.com Jay Spaziano Real Estate License #RM423834 Listed on: 02/04/2020

Co-Listed By

Gina Spaziano

(215) 876-7173 gina@ginaspaziano.com Gina Spaziano Real Estate & Concierge Services License #RM426031

Last Buyer's Agent

Jay Spaziano

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,762

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 3.23 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned CM

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 4,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • On Site Septic

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • White Gate Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 071
  • Assessor Parcel Number 47-004-071

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,762

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

3.23 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Total Sq Ft: 4000
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 4000
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 473.75
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 3.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 140699.00
  • Zoning: CM

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3012.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3762.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 47-004-071
  • Tax Lot: 071
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: COUNCIL ROCK

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
45 Maher Lane Llc
Bought by
Farrow John S and Farrow Virginia C
Current Estimated Value
$1,924,486

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$217,489
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,630,482

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2015
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Oak Ridge Investments Inc
Bought by
45 Maher Lane Llc
Seller's Agent
Jonathan Geftman
American Dream Realty Service Corp.
Buyer's Agent
Jay Spaziano
Jay Spaziano Real Estate
List Price
$323,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,000
-13.31%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.43%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Slover Ruth E
Bought by
Slover Ruth E and Slover Diblassio Naomi E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farrow John S $450,000 Tohickon Settlement Services
45 Maher Lane Llc $280,000 None Available
Oak Ridge Investments Inc $200,000 None Available
Slover Ruth E -- None Available
Hyndshaw Naomi E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farrow John S $325,000
Previous Owner 45 Maher Lane Llc $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Sold $1,500,000 0.0% $375 / Sq Ft
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Off Market $1,500,000 -- --
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Price Changed $1,895,000 +26.3% $474 / Sq Ft
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $1,500,000 0.0% $375 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2020 02/04/20 For Sale $1,500,000 +435.7% $375 / Sq Ft
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Sold $280,000 -13.3% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2015 08/05/15 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2015 05/16/15 For Sale $323,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $19,475 $113,850 $22,680 $91,170
2024 $19,475 $113,850 $22,680 $91,170
2023 $3,773 $22,680 $22,680 $0
2022 $3,754 $22,680 $22,680 $0
2021 $3,703 $22,680 $22,680 $0
2020 $3,614 $22,680 $22,680 $0
2019 $3,530 $22,680 $22,680 $0
2018 $3,465 $22,680 $22,680 $0
2017 $3,370 $22,680 $22,680 $0
2016 $3,421 $22,680 $22,680 $0
2015 -- $22,680 $22,680 $0
2014 -- $22,680 $22,680 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PABU488748

Bright MLS

APN: 47-004-071

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.