45 Main St E Unit STE 1 Mayville, ND 58257
Studio
--
Bath
300
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Main St E Unit STE 1, Mayville, ND 58257. 45 Main St E Unit STE 1 is a home located in Traill County with nearby schools including Peter Boe Jr. Elementary School and May-Port CG High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Rjn Properties Llp
Bought by
Cornerstone Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornerstone Homes Llc | $42,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $13,515 | $615 | $12,900 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $125,150 | $6,150 | $119,000 |
| 2023 | $2,259 | $56,550 | $6,150 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $722 | $19,100 | $4,100 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $695 | $14,500 | $4,100 | $10,400 |
| 2020 | $827 | $14,500 | $4,100 | $10,400 |
| 2019 | $857 | $14,500 | $4,100 | $10,400 |
| 2018 | $547 | $14,500 | $4,100 | $10,400 |
| 2017 | $984 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $313 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map