45 Matthies St Beverly, MA 01915
North Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $748,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Matthies St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $729,089, approximately $421 per square foot. 45 Matthies St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, The Saints Academy, and Shore Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Fullerton David and Fullerton Maryellen
Bought by
Fullerton Ft and Fullerton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1993
Sold by
Lucas Thomas
Bought by
Fullerton David and Fullerton Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fullerton Ft | -- | -- | |
| Fullerton David | $149,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fullerton David | $244,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fullerton David | $249,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,397 | $582,100 | $371,600 | $210,500 |
| 2024 | $6,102 | $543,400 | $333,700 | $209,700 |
| 2023 | $5,862 | $520,600 | $310,900 | $209,700 |
| 2022 | $5,666 | $465,600 | $255,900 | $209,700 |
| 2021 | $5,258 | $414,000 | $225,600 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $5,092 | $396,900 | $208,500 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $5,052 | $375,600 | $193,400 | $182,200 |
| 2018 | $4,835 | $355,500 | $189,600 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $4,482 | $313,900 | $147,900 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $4,353 | $302,500 | $136,500 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $302,500 | $136,500 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map