NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $158,893 - $178,000

5 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,625 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 22, 2019

Last sale price $90,000 $55 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $982 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

Everything brand new in 2015! Tear off roof, all new thermopane windows and glass block. New high efficiency furnace, new 150 amp electric service, New 1inch water service, plumbing, tiled kitchen and baths and stainless steel kitchen appliances! Not a thing to do!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Coriddi

Listing by Park Avenue Land Company LTD. License #10401248448 Listed on: 06/08/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerome Davis

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #30DA0957272

Empire Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,646

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x122

Interior Spaces

  • 1,625 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Municipal 02 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 25
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-135-250-0001-025-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,646

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Municipal 02
  • Directions: 390 x way to Brooks Avenue East exit 1/3 mile down to a left on Maxwell Avenue. #45 on the left hand side (west side) of the street
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Attic, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Natural Woodwork
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-135-250-0001-025-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X122
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4920.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2646.0
  • Tax Lot: 25

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Brown Thelma E and Carr Clayton P
Bought by
Brown Thelma E and Carr Clayton P
Current Estimated Value
$166,473

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2023
Sold by
Brown Thelma E
Bought by
Brown Thelma E and Carr Clayton P

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2019
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
List Price
$99,900
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-9.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.57%
Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2015
Closed on
Sep 29, 2015
List Price
$39,900
Sold Price
$42,101
Premium/Discount to List
$2,201
5.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Merced Samantha
Bought by
U S Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Talbert Henry and Talbert Dorothy
Bought by
Merced Samantha

Brown Thelma E -- Independent Title
Brown Thelma E $90,000 None Available
Mda Property Holdings Llc $42,101 None Available
U S Bank Na $80,338 Web Title Agency
Merced Samantha $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brown Thelma E $87,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Sold $90,000 -9.9% $55 / Sq Ft
06/14/2019 06/14/19 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2019 06/08/19 For Sale $99,900 +137.3% $61 / Sq Ft
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Sold $42,101 +5.5% $26 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2015 09/04/15 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2015 08/13/15 For Sale $39,900 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,123 $129,900 $10,100 $119,800
2024 $1,123 $129,900 $10,100 $119,800
2023 $835 $73,600 $5,900 $67,700
2022 $849 $73,600 $5,900 $67,700
2021 $853 $73,600 $5,900 $67,700
2020 $991 $73,600 $5,900 $67,700
2019 $861 $60,000 $5,900 $54,100
2018 $1,755 $60,000 $5,900 $54,100
2017 $0 $60,000 $5,900 $54,100
2016 $861 $60,000 $5,900 $54,100
2015 $2,432 $58,000 $5,900 $52,100
2014 $2,432 $58,000 $5,900 $52,100

MLS Number: R1200188

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-135-250-0001-025-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.