J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Smutek
Deleted Agent
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $222,840
Move into and enjoy this oversized 3 bdrm ranch home. Free standing gas fire stove and bay window highlight your family rm. Skylight in dining rm, just steps away from your fully appliance kitchen. Entertain in your formal living room. Screen in patio (think summer) great place to sip a glass of ice tea and relax. Anderson windows. Plus another skylight in bdrm. Great location, ride your bike, walk or jog to the park, close to bus line and shopping. Well maintained home.. Home Warranty!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeff Smutek
Deleted Agent License #438599 Listed on: 01/01/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lash Melissa A | $105,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Miller John W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lash Melissa A | $94,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/21/2014 03/21/14 | Sold | $105,000 | -1.8% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2014 01/01/14 | For Sale | $106,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,830 | $66,115 | $12,075 | $54,040 |
| 2024 | $3,826 | $66,115 | $12,075 | $54,040 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $50,610 | $10,710 | $39,900 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $50,610 | $10,710 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $3,444 | $50,610 | $10,710 | $39,900 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $42,880 | $9,070 | $33,810 |
| 2019 | $3,201 | $122,500 | $25,900 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $42,880 | $9,070 | $33,810 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $39,660 | $7,600 | $32,060 |
| 2016 | $3,150 | $39,660 | $7,600 | $32,060 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $39,660 | $7,600 | $32,060 |
| 2014 | $2,333 | $39,660 | $7,600 | $32,060 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Smutek
Deleted Agent
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
louise bade
RE/MAX Crossroads
(440) 846-6774
13 in this area
71 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3466638
APN: 363-23-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.