45 Messina Dr Brockton, MA 02301
Brockton Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $889,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Messina Dr, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $812,426, approximately $264 per square foot. 45 Messina Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hancock Elementary School, Manthala George Jr. School, and Louis F Angelo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Holmgren John K and Holmgren Jeanne L
Bought by
Merian John J and Merian Shoghig
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merian John J | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merian John J | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Merian John J | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,156 | $673,500 | $177,800 | $495,700 |
| 2024 | $8,031 | $668,100 | $177,800 | $490,300 |
| 2023 | $8,280 | $637,900 | $145,000 | $492,900 |
| 2022 | $7,699 | $551,100 | $132,800 | $418,300 |
| 2021 | $7,511 | $518,000 | $115,800 | $402,200 |
| 2020 | $7,570 | $499,700 | $110,900 | $388,800 |
| 2019 | $6,959 | $447,800 | $102,300 | $345,500 |
| 2018 | $6,789 | $422,700 | $102,300 | $320,400 |
| 2017 | $6,427 | $399,200 | $102,300 | $296,900 |
| 2016 | $7,442 | $428,700 | $99,400 | $329,300 |
| 2015 | $6,991 | $385,200 | $99,400 | $285,800 |
| 2014 | $7,116 | $392,500 | $99,400 | $293,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map