45 Middle Rd Narragansett, RI 02882
Estimated Value: $1,027,887 - $1,312,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Middle Rd, Narragansett, RI 02882 and is currently estimated at $1,129,972, approximately $507 per square foot. 45 Middle Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Narragansett Elementary School, Narragansett Pier Middle School, and Narragansett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Santagata Ernest and Santagata Mary C
Bought by
Foley John M and Foley Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foley John M | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foley John M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,896 | $868,400 | $386,100 | $482,300 |
| 2024 | $5,688 | $868,400 | $386,100 | $482,300 |
| 2023 | $6,003 | $644,800 | $297,000 | $347,800 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $644,800 | $297,000 | $347,800 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $644,800 | $297,000 | $347,800 |
| 2020 | $5,492 | $524,000 | $219,600 | $304,400 |
| 2019 | $5,361 | $524,000 | $219,600 | $304,400 |
| 2018 | $5,214 | $524,000 | $219,600 | $304,400 |
| 2017 | $4,827 | $457,100 | $220,200 | $236,900 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $457,100 | $220,200 | $236,900 |
| 2015 | $4,544 | $457,100 | $220,200 | $236,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $450,800 | $213,900 | $236,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map