$605,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026

45 Millicent St Anniston, AL 36205

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,292 Sq Ft
1.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$141 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning custom-built home designed for comfort, luxury, and entertaining! This exceptional property features 4 spacious bedrooms, all master suites, and 4.5 baths for ultimate privacy. The inviting family room offers one of three fireplaces, while the gourmet kitchen boasts a large island/bar, pot filler, double oven, stainless appliances, beverage refrigerator, ice machine, tile backsplash, and walk-in pantry. Enjoy a beautiful dining room, laundry with built-ins, triple garage, and double driveway. Amenities include granite countertops, hardwood floors, crown molding, plantation shutters, smart switches, tankless water heater, security system, walk-in closets, and split bedroom floor plan. Relax in a jetted tub or tiled showers, including one handicap accessible. Walk-out unfinished basement and storm shelter provide extra space and peace of mind. Outdoor kitchen with covered porches, fireplace, and TV box makes entertaining easy. Roof only 2.5 years old!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sylvia Bentley

ERA King Real Estate Listed on: 03/09/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1.5 Acre Lot

• Recessed Lighting
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Down Payment Assistance: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Flood Plain: N
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ERAKNG1
  • Directions: Hwy 21 N turn at Anniston Lowe's take 1st left into Summerall S/D go to dead end and turn right 2nd house on left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 4292.0
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • SystemPrice: 605000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Recess Lighting, Split Bedroom
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room (FIREPL),Master Bedroom (FIREPL),Outdoors
  • Fireplace Type: Gas (FIREPL)
  • Room 1: Den/Family
  • Room 2: Kitchen
  • Room 3: Laundry
  • Room 4: Dining Room
  • Room 5: Master Bedroom
  • Room 6: Master Bath
  • Room 7: Master Bedroom
  • Room 8: Master Bath
  • Room 9: Master Bedroom
  • Room 10: Master Bath
  • Room 11: Master Bedroom
  • Room 12: Master Bath
  • Room 13: Half Bath
  • Basement Style II: All Unfinished
  • Basement Style III: Daylight Basement
  • Kitchen Equipment: Cooktop-Gas,Dishwasher Built-In,Ice Maker Built-In,Microwave Built-In,Oven-Electric,Oven-Gas,Self-Cleaning,Double Oven,Refrigerator,Some Stainless Appl,Stove-Electric,Warming Drawer
  • Laundry Dryer Hookup: Dryer-Electric
  • Laundry Features: Sink
  • Laundry Location: Laundry (MLVL)
  • Laundry Space: Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Masonry, Stone, Ventless
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Unfinished Basement Sq Ft: 216
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 4292
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced Yard, Fireplace, Grill, Sprinkler System, Porch
  • Water Heater: 2+ Water Heaters,Electric (WTRHTR),Gas (WTRHTR),Tankless
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Entry Location: FRNT
  • Parking Features: Attached, Detached, Driveway, Parking (MLVL), RV Access/Parking, Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Dual, Heat Pump
  • Water: Public Water
  • HVAC Area: 4292

Listed on
Aug 30, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
List Price
$489,900
Sold Price
$483,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-1.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$362,250
Outstanding Balance
$326,007
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Tony Porco Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Lecroy Lewis and Lecroy Shannon

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2012
Sold by
Tony Porco Construction
Bought by
Lecroy Lewis and Lecroy Shannon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,000,000
Interest Rate
3.9%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $483,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $25,000 None Available
Survivorship Deed -- --
Survivorship Deed $1,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $362,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $22,000,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $220,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $605,000 -3.2% $141 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $624,900 +29.4% $146 / Sq Ft
09/30/2021 09/30/21 Sold $483,000 -1.4% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2021 08/30/21 For Sale $489,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Alabama MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,287 $45,200 $0 $0
2024 $2,287 $45,176 $3,150 $42,026
2023 $2,287 $46,222 $2,100 $44,122
2022 $2,222 $44,126 $2,100 $42,026
2021 $1,737 $34,710 $2,100 $32,610
2020 $1,857 $36,840 $2,100 $34,740
2019 $1,856 $36,836 $2,100 $34,736
2018 $1,856 $36,840 $0 $0
2017 $194 $34,380 $0 $0
2016 $1,730 $34,380 $0 $0
2013 -- $38,860 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Alabama MLS

MLS Number: 21445895

Greater Alabama MLS

APN: 18-04-20-4-001-001.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.