Seller's Agent in 2015
Rosa Molettieri
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(781) 864-4190
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $955,000 - $1,054,000
A West Side Story....this multi level home seasoned with love & care awaits your decorating ideas. Generous sized rooms with expansion possibilities in fourth Bedroom. Fireplaces in both Living Room and Bonus Room. Eat in Kitchen leading to formal Dining Room. Three season porch overlooking backyard. Ample closet space in Bedrooms. Pull into the 2 car garage and let YOUR story begin here!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1963
Lot Details
0.55 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocca David | $573,000 | -- | |
| Barbara P Smith T | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocca David | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | Sold | $573,000 | -1.2% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2015 03/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2015 01/06/15 | For Sale | $579,900 | -- | $239 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,302 | $907,700 | $421,200 | $486,500 |
| 2024 | $9,912 | $881,100 | $408,900 | $472,200 |
| 2023 | $9,535 | $812,900 | $378,600 | $434,300 |
| 2022 | $9,106 | $739,100 | $344,200 | $394,900 |
| 2021 | $8,443 | $663,200 | $322,000 | $341,200 |
| 2020 | $8,120 | $635,900 | $308,700 | $327,200 |
| 2019 | $7,876 | $613,900 | $298,100 | $315,800 |
| 2018 | $7,454 | $575,600 | $279,500 | $296,100 |
| 2017 | $7,143 | $548,200 | $266,200 | $282,000 |
| 2016 | $7,151 | $530,100 | $247,500 | $282,600 |
| 2015 | $6,679 | $495,500 | $231,300 | $264,200 |
| 2014 | $6,137 | $480,200 | $224,200 | $256,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Rosa Molettieri
Barrett, Chris. J., REALTORS®
(781) 864-4190
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Catherine Johnston
Boardwalk Real Estate
(617) 548-3166
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71781662
APN: WAKE-000004-000171-S000000-000015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.