Estimated Value: $508,243 - $978,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Mountain Ridge Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $654,311, approximately $511 per square foot. 45 Mountain Ridge Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Struse John F and Struse Irene M
Bought by
Meyer Brian P and Alzate Viviana Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,275
Outstanding Balance
$393,419
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1991
Bought by
Struse John F and Struse Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Brian P | $424,500 | Sage Title | |
| Struse John F | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Brian P | $403,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,149 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2024 | $10,721 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $10,601 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $10,590 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2020 | $10,543 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2019 | $10,339 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $10,247 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2017 | $10,153 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $10,011 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $9,891 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $9,611 | $187,500 | $102,900 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map