45 N 10th St Reading, PA 19601
Penn's Common Neighborhood
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 N 10th St, Reading, PA 19601. 45 N 10th St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Tenth & Penn El School, Southern Middle School, and Reading Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,154 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2016 | $648 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $648 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $597 | $26,400 | $9,300 | $17,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map