45 N Lorna Ln Suffern, NY 10901
Estimated Value: $817,000 - $898,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 N Lorna Ln, Suffern, NY 10901 and is currently estimated at $860,492, approximately $457 per square foot. 45 N Lorna Ln is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School, Suffern High School, and Yeshiva Chofetz Chaim School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2005
Sold by
Greenstein Michael and Greenstein Alice R
Bought by
Melendez Omar and Rosa Melendez Migdalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,298
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$747,194
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Omar | $455,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Ny |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Omar | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,387 | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2023 | $16,387 | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $13,727 | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2021 | $13,986 | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $14,425 | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $14,015 | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $14,015 | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $13,589 | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2016 | $13,351 | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,300 | $18,700 | $31,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map