45 N River Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $828,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$1,022/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 N River Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $717,689, approximately $1,022 per square foot. 45 N River Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2025
Sold by
Gass Jonathan D and Gass Barbara V
Bought by
Gass Reaty Ft and Gass
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Pierce Wilfred W and Stork-Pierce Cheryl
Bought by
Pierce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1985
Bought by
Gass Jonathan D and Gass Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gass Reaty Ft | -- | -- | |
| Pierce | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce | -- | None Available | |
| Gass Jonathan D | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gass Jonathan D | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,341 | $634,700 | $509,800 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $5,150 | $497,100 | $429,100 | $68,000 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $453,900 | $390,100 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $372,200 | $313,100 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $4,663 | $349,800 | $298,200 | $51,600 |
| 2020 | $4,720 | $349,600 | $298,100 | $51,500 |
| 2019 | $4,714 | $343,100 | $292,300 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $4,121 | $295,400 | $242,500 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $4,026 | $285,700 | $232,800 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $276,000 | $223,100 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $266,300 | $213,400 | $52,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map