45 Northfield Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $382,500
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Northfield Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $372,625, approximately $149 per square foot. 45 Northfield Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Erpenbeck Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Carroll Melvyn D
Bought by
Carroll Melvyn D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Carroll Melvyn D and Carroll Willa Anne
Bought by
Carroll Melvyn D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Melvyn D | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Melvyn D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carroll Melvyn D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $289,100 | $30,000 | $259,100 |
| 2024 | $2,268 | $289,100 | $30,000 | $259,100 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $289,100 | $30,000 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $289,100 | $30,000 | $259,100 |
| 2021 | $2,313 | $227,600 | $30,000 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $227,600 | $30,000 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $227,600 | $30,000 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $199,280 | $30,000 | $169,280 |
| 2017 | $1,565 | $199,280 | $30,000 | $169,280 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $199,280 | $30,000 | $169,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $206,970 | $30,000 | $176,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map