45 NW 285th Rd Clinton, MO 64735
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,293
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 NW 285th Rd, Clinton, MO 64735 and is currently estimated at $510,011, approximately $118 per square foot. 45 NW 285th Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Intermediate School, Henry Elementary School, and Clinton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Bought by
Belcher Gregory G and Belcher Lea E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Gregory G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,682 | $86,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,682 | $79,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $79,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $70,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,037 | $70,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $48,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $48,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,425 | $48,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,417 | $48,620 | $5,130 | $43,490 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $49,000 | $4,960 | $44,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map