45 Oakcrest Rd Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,335 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Oakcrest Rd, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $774,084, approximately $405 per square foot. 45 Oakcrest Rd is a home with nearby schools including KIPP Academy Boston Charter School and Boston Preparatory Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1988
Sold by
Bryant Anthony
Bought by
Obas Michelin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obas Michelin | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obas Michelin | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Obas Michelin | $198,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,056 | $695,700 | $177,500 | $518,200 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $631,600 | $167,700 | $463,900 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $584,800 | $155,300 | $429,500 |
| 2022 | $5,945 | $546,400 | $145,100 | $401,300 |
| 2021 | $5,431 | $509,000 | $139,500 | $369,500 |
| 2020 | $4,582 | $433,900 | $136,200 | $297,700 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $394,500 | $102,100 | $292,400 |
| 2018 | $3,937 | $375,700 | $102,100 | $273,600 |
| 2017 | $3,651 | $344,800 | $102,100 | $242,700 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $325,200 | $102,100 | $223,100 |
| 2015 | $3,321 | $274,200 | $93,900 | $180,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $253,400 | $93,900 | $159,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map