45 Ocean Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32080
Estimated Value: $496,000 - $792,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Ocean Ct, Saint Augustine, FL 32080 and is currently estimated at $660,344, approximately $305 per square foot. 45 Ocean Ct is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including R.B. Hunt Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Coleman Thomas R and Coleman Bobbie R
Bought by
Coleman Thomas R and Coleman Bobbie R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Thomas R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Thomas R | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,315 | $219,053 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,823 | $213,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,823 | $207,283 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $201,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $195,384 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $189,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $187,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,475 | $182,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,443 | $179,458 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $175,767 | $0 | $0 |