45 Olyphant Dr Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $637,267
Studio
--
Bath
1,660
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Olyphant Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $605,317, approximately $364 per square foot. 45 Olyphant Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Johnson William L and Johnson Dorothy L
Bought by
Lasfer Djamila and Benmouffok Belkacem
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasfer Djamila | $315,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lasfer Djamila | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,643 | $485,300 | $253,500 | $231,800 |
| 2024 | $7,652 | $485,300 | $253,500 | $231,800 |
| 2023 | $7,652 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $6,979 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
| 2020 | $7,591 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $7,588 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $7,491 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $7,267 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $7,080 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $6,912 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
| 2014 | $6,835 | $263,300 | $156,600 | $106,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map