45 Omar St Struthers, OH 44471
Estimated Value: $99,630 - $133,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Omar St, Struthers, OH 44471 and is currently estimated at $120,908, approximately $129 per square foot. 45 Omar St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Struthers Elementary School, Struthers Middle School, and Struthers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Kutlesa Marian
Bought by
Slaven Bonnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1971
Bought by
Speziale Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaven Bonnie | $52,000 | -- | |
| Speziale Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $23,760 | $3,730 | $20,030 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $23,760 | $3,730 | $20,030 |
| 2023 | $996 | $23,760 | $3,730 | $20,030 |
| 2022 | $911 | $16,460 | $3,510 | $12,950 |
| 2021 | $904 | $16,460 | $3,510 | $12,950 |
| 2020 | $887 | $16,460 | $3,510 | $12,950 |
| 2019 | $851 | $14,320 | $3,060 | $11,260 |
| 2018 | $812 | $14,320 | $3,060 | $11,260 |
| 2017 | $809 | $14,320 | $3,060 | $11,260 |
| 2016 | $936 | $16,960 | $3,570 | $13,390 |
| 2015 | $914 | $16,960 | $3,570 | $13,390 |
| 2014 | $917 | $16,960 | $3,570 | $13,390 |
| 2013 | $852 | $16,960 | $3,570 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map