45 Ottoson Way Holden, MA 01520
Estimated Value: $657,808 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Ottoson Way, Holden, MA 01520 and is currently estimated at $718,952, approximately $302 per square foot. 45 Ottoson Way is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Wachusett Regional High School and Bancroft School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Dangelo Jane C
Bought by
Dangelo Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dangelo Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Dangelo Jane C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $562,900 | $194,300 | $368,600 |
| 2024 | $7,539 | $532,800 | $188,700 | $344,100 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $476,400 | $164,000 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $410,900 | $132,700 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $384,500 | $130,700 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $6,470 | $380,600 | $124,400 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $6,345 | $363,600 | $124,400 | $239,200 |
| 2018 | $6,097 | $346,200 | $118,400 | $227,800 |
| 2017 | $6,176 | $351,100 | $122,300 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $332,100 | $116,400 | $215,700 |
| 2015 | $5,827 | $321,600 | $116,400 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $5,708 | $321,600 | $116,400 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map