45 Parkview Dr Unit 31A Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Parkview Dr Unit 31A, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $286,696, approximately $242 per square foot. 45 Parkview Dr Unit 31A is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Sand Hill-Venable Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Carolina Adventist Retirement Systems In
Bought by
Pisgah Valley Retirement Center Properti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Carolina Confrence Of Seventh-Day Advent
Bought by
Carolian Adventist Retirement Systems In
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Andrus Howard L and Andrus Beverle L
Bought by
Pisgah Manor Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Carolina Conference Assoc 7Th Day
Bought by
Andrus and Andrus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Otto Arnold C
Bought by
Carolina Conference Assoc 7Th Day
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pisgah Valley Retirement Center Properti | $165,220 | None Available | |
| Carolian Adventist Retirement Systems In | $155,000 | None Available | |