45 Parkview Dr New Harmony, IN 47631
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,549
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Parkview Dr, New Harmony, IN 47631 and is currently estimated at $248,238, approximately $160 per square foot. 45 Parkview Dr is a home located in Posey County with nearby schools including North Posey Junior High School and North Posey Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2025
Sold by
Diemer Richard M and Diemer Margaret W
Bought by
Diemer Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Stump Karen
Bought by
Diemer Richard M and Diemer Margaret W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Alsop Cortland J and Alsop Katelyn J
Bought by
Stump Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2015
Sold by
Alsop Cortland J
Bought by
Alsop Cortland J and Alsop Katelyn J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,050
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Lutheran Senior Services
Bought by
Alsop Cortland J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,424
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Diemer Richard M and Diemer Margaret W
Bought by
Lutheran Senior Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Ramsey Alan R
Bought by
Diemer Richard M and Diemer Margaret W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diemer Amanda | -- | First American Title | |
| Diemer Amanda | -- | First American Title | |
| Diemer Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Diemer Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Stump Karen | -- | Columbia Title Inc | |
| Stump Karen | -- | Columbia Title Inc | |
| Alsop Cortland J | -- | None Available | |
| Alsop Cortland J | -- | None Available | |
| Alsop Cortland J | -- | None Available | |
| Alsop Cortland J | -- | None Available | |
| Lutheran Senior Services | -- | None Available | |
| Lutheran Senior Services | -- | None Available | |
| Diemer Richard M | -- | None Available | |
| Diemer Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diemer Richard M | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alsop Cortland J | $114,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Alsop Cortland J | $112,424 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,266 | $228,700 | $31,200 | $197,500 |
| 2024 | $2,196 | $219,600 | $31,200 | $188,400 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $154,600 | $23,900 | $130,700 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $144,700 | $23,900 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $1,293 | $131,200 | $19,600 | $111,600 |
| 2020 | $1,255 | $132,200 | $19,200 | $113,000 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $126,900 | $19,200 | $107,700 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $128,200 | $19,200 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $134,600 | $19,200 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $136,000 | $19,200 | $116,800 |
| 2014 | $1,037 | $135,700 | $19,200 | $116,500 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $117,000 | $19,200 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map