Estimated Value: $402,080 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Patchen St, Stratford, CT 06615 and is currently estimated at $445,270, approximately $412 per square foot. 45 Patchen St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Maldonado Evangelina
Bought by
Quashie Selby and Quashie Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quashie Selby | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quashie Selby | $259,250 | |
| Closed | Quashie Selby | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quashie Selby | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,693 | $141,610 | $68,810 | $72,800 |
| 2024 | $5,693 | $141,610 | $68,810 | $72,800 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $141,610 | $68,810 | $72,800 |
| 2022 | $5,588 | $141,610 | $68,810 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $5,589 | $141,610 | $68,810 | $72,800 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $141,610 | $68,810 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $4,750 | $119,140 | $41,650 | $77,490 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $119,140 | $41,650 | $77,490 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $119,140 | $41,650 | $77,490 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $119,140 | $41,650 | $77,490 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $119,140 | $41,650 | $77,490 |
| 2014 | $5,265 | $147,770 | $57,400 | $90,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map