Estimated Value: $97,053 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,085
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Penn Ave, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $178,763, approximately $164 per square foot. 45 Penn Ave is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Sheridan Terrace Elementary, Norwin Middle School, and Hillcrest Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2017
Sold by
Bressler Cliford L and Bressler Doris
Bought by
Bressler Doris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bressler Doris | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,729 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2025 | $2,593 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2024 | $2,490 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2023 | $2,367 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2021 | $2,350 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2020 | $2,325 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2019 | $2,274 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $2,026 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $1,994 | $17,630 | $1,680 | $15,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map