45 Pershing Blvd Whitehall, PA 18052
Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Pershing Blvd, Whitehall, PA 18052 and is currently estimated at $387,045, approximately $234 per square foot. 45 Pershing Blvd is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including George D Steckel Elementary School, Zephyr Elementary School, and Clarence M Gockley Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Daumer Frank E
Bought by
Nakhlah Afram
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,910
Outstanding Balance
$127,633
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1983
Sold by
Daumer Anne M
Bought by
Daumer Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nakhlah Afram | $229,900 | -- | |
| Daumer Frank E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nakhlah Afram | $206,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,378 | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2025 | $5,990 | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $5,789 | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2023 | $5,670 | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $5,541 | $204,300 | $164,600 | $39,700 |
| 2021 | $5,449 | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $5,240 | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $4,832 | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $4,706 | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $4,620 | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $204,300 | $39,700 | $164,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map