NOT LISTED FOR SALE

45 Pine Crest Rd Lancaster, KY 40444

Estimated Value: $759,793

Studio
-- Bath
5,700 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 45 Pine Crest Rd, Lancaster, KY 40444 and is currently priced at $759,793, approximately $133 per square foot. 45 Pine Crest Rd is a home located in Garrard County with nearby schools including Garrard County High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
G-N-G Llc
Bought by
Whitis Contracting Llc
Current Estimated Value
$759,793

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,508
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Goens Douglas G and Goens Lisa M
Bought by
Crowder Mary and Crowder Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Goens Douglas G and Goens Lisa M
Bought by
G N G Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2016
Sold by
Central Kentucky Federal Savings Bank
Bought by
Goens Douglas G and Goens Lisa M

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitis Contracting Llc $690,000 None Listed On Document
Whitis Contracting Llc $690,000 None Listed On Document
Crowder Mary $35,000 None Available
G N G Llc $200,000 None Available