45 Pine Neck Ave Sag Harbor, NY 11963
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,563
Sq Ft
0.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Pine Neck Ave, Sag Harbor, NY 11963. 45 Pine Neck Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Sag Harbor Elementary School and Pierson Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,785,500 | $1,466,100 | $319,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,785,500 | $1,466,100 | $319,400 |
| 2022 | $14,451 | $1,785,500 | $1,466,100 | $319,400 |
| 2021 | $14,451 | $1,785,500 | $1,466,100 | $319,400 |
| 2020 | $11,840 | $1,785,500 | $1,466,100 | $319,400 |
| 2019 | $11,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $1,753,900 | $1,466,100 | $287,800 |
| 2017 | $12,469 | $1,753,900 | $1,466,100 | $287,800 |
| 2016 | $12,872 | $1,753,900 | $1,466,100 | $287,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,921,400 | $1,633,600 | $287,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,182,900 | $895,100 | $287,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map