45 Pine Point Dr Bridgeport, CT 06606
North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Pine Point Dr, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $504,634, approximately $360 per square foot. 45 Pine Point Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilbur L. Cross Elementary School, Central High School, and Northeastern Adventist Academy - Fairfield County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1981
Bought by
Simmons Bobby and Simmons Minnie G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Bobby | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,793 | $202,381 | $100,801 | $101,580 |
| 2024 | $8,793 | $202,381 | $100,801 | $101,580 |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $202,381 | $100,801 | $101,580 |
| 2022 | $8,793 | $202,381 | $100,801 | $101,580 |
| 2021 | $8,793 | $202,381 | $100,801 | $101,580 |
| 2020 | $9,121 | $168,930 | $76,190 | $92,740 |
| 2019 | $9,121 | $168,930 | $76,190 | $92,740 |
| 2018 | $8,919 | $164,050 | $76,190 | $87,860 |
| 2017 | $8,919 | $164,050 | $76,190 | $87,860 |
| 2016 | $8,919 | $164,050 | $76,190 | $87,860 |
| 2015 | $8,170 | $193,610 | $86,530 | $107,080 |
| 2014 | $8,170 | $193,610 | $86,530 | $107,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map