45 Pinewood Dr ComMacK, NY 11725
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $899,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Pinewood Dr, ComMacK, NY 11725 and is currently estimated at $793,688, approximately $383 per square foot. 45 Pinewood Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Commack Middle School and Commack High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Celt Eric and Celt Cynthia
Bought by
Fisher Nicole K and Juzwa James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Nicole K | $675,000 | Misc Company | |
| Fisher Nicole K | $675,000 | Misc Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,643 | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
| 2023 | $15,643 | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
| 2022 | $12,514 | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
| 2021 | $12,514 | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
| 2020 | $15,021 | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
| 2019 | $15,021 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
| 2017 | $12,787 | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
| 2016 | $12,663 | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,690 | $300 | $5,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map