45 Point Dr W Dunkirk, NY 14048
Estimated Value: $117,704 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Point Dr W, Dunkirk, NY 14048 and is currently estimated at $142,926, approximately $141 per square foot. 45 Point Dr W is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Dunkirk Intermediate School, Northern Chautauqua Catholic School, and Central Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Sold by
Sapetko Joanne
Bought by
Frederickson Elaine B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
Sold by
Sapetko Joanne
Bought by
Frederickson Elaine B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederickson Elaine B | $46,000 | -- | |
| Frederickson Elaine B | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,126 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2024 | $2,126 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2022 | $1,832 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $645 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $624 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $624 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $608 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $596 | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,800 | $3,800 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map