P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Sullivan
Conway - Hingham
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,892,000 - $3,222,906
Stately custom colonial set at the end of a serene cul-de-sac just moments from downtown Hingham and the library, this exceptional five bedroom, four bath residence offers over 6,500 square feet of refined living space. Privately sited on a beautifully landscaped lot abutting Triphammer Woods and Wompatuck Park, the home offers timeless architecture, balancing elegant design with everyday functionality. The state-of-the-art kitchen features professional appliances, custom cabinetry, and expansive island, leading into the dining area and fireplaced family room, ideal for entertaining. The luxurious primary suite, accessed by a private staircase, features a beamed, cathedral ceiling, two walk-in closets, and a spa bath. Each additional bedroom enjoys en-suite or direct bath access. The third floor loft with wet bar captures stunning views over the gardens. Outdoors, a heated pool and sweeping stone patio provide a resort-like setting in one of Hingham’s most coveted locations.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caulfield Sean | $2,950,000 | -- | |
| Caulfield Sean M | $2,950,000 | -- | |
| Gallacher Desmond J | $3,075,000 | None Available | |
| Gallacher Desmond | $3,075,000 | None Available | |
| Gallacher Desmond J | $3,075,000 | None Available | |
| Oak Pope Llc | $1,700,000 | None Available | |
| Oak Pope Llc | $1,700,000 | None Available | |
| Oak Pope Llc | $1,700,000 | None Available | |
| Carr Howell | $610,000 | -- | |
| Carr Howell C | $610,000 | -- | |
| Manning James | $720,000 | -- | |
| Manning James C | $720,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gallacher Desmond J | $2,400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oak Pope Llc | $2,185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manning James C | $253,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Sold | $2,950,000 | -4.8% | $451 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2025 07/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2025 05/24/25 | For Sale | $3,100,000 | 0.0% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $3,100,000 | +0.8% | $473 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2024 03/01/24 | Sold | $3,075,000 | -3.8% | $493 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/05/2024 02/05/24 | For Sale | $3,195,000 | -- | $512 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,128 | $2,537,700 | $638,700 | $1,899,000 |
| 2024 | $26,511 | $2,443,400 | $638,700 | $1,804,700 |
| 2023 | $20,629 | $2,062,900 | $638,700 | $1,424,200 |
| 2022 | $19,628 | $1,697,900 | $576,400 | $1,121,500 |
| 2021 | $18,724 | $1,586,800 | $554,200 | $1,032,600 |
| 2020 | $18,296 | $1,586,800 | $554,200 | $1,032,600 |
| 2019 | $17,942 | $1,519,200 | $554,200 | $965,000 |
| 2018 | $17,881 | $1,519,200 | $554,200 | $965,000 |
| 2017 | $17,345 | $1,415,900 | $576,300 | $839,600 |
| 2016 | $17,340 | $1,388,300 | $548,700 | $839,600 |
| 2015 | $17,063 | $1,361,800 | $522,200 | $839,600 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2025
Paul Sullivan
Conway - Hingham
50 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2024
Paul Antonik
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(203) 249-6340
18 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73374638
APN: HING-000092-000000-000026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.