3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Prairie Ln, Elgin, AZ 85611. 45 Prairie Ln is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School and Patagonia Union High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,815 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,733 | $35,892 | $5,150 | $30,742 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $34,672 | $3,100 | $31,572 |
| 2023 | $3,508 | $28,621 | $3,750 | $24,871 |
| 2022 | $3,382 | $24,942 | $3,250 | $21,692 |
| 2021 | $3,222 | $24,169 | $3,250 | $20,919 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $24,499 | $3,250 | $21,249 |
| 2019 | $3,184 | $23,293 | $3,250 | $20,043 |
| 2018 | $3,566 | $22,704 | $3,250 | $19,454 |
| 2017 | $3,483 | $23,019 | $3,250 | $19,769 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $21,372 | $2,950 | $18,422 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $20,726 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map