45 Primrose Dr Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Primrose Dr, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $255,189, approximately $163 per square foot. 45 Primrose Dr is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School and Farmers Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2009
Sold by
Heather Heather and Hilterbrand Heather
Bought by
Mckenzie Rodney P and Mckenzie Melissa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Rodney P | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,641 | $196,000 | $20,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $196,000 | $20,000 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $196,000 | $20,000 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $141,270 | $20,000 | $121,270 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $141,270 | $20,000 | $121,270 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $141,270 | $20,000 | $121,270 |
| 2019 | $1,288 | $141,270 | $20,000 | $121,270 |
| 2018 | $1,283 | $141,270 | $20,000 | $121,270 |
| 2017 | -- | $141,270 | $20,000 | $121,270 |
| 2016 | -- | $141,270 | $20,000 | $121,270 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,141 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map