Estimated Value: $742,693 - $963,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,407
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Prospect Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $873,923, approximately $363 per square foot. 45 Prospect Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1997
Sold by
Howard Jane E and Howard Thomas
Bought by
Dechellis Joseph and Dechellis Toni Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dechellis Joseph | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dechellis Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,449 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $13,895 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $13,739 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $13,725 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $13,664 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $13,399 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $13,280 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $13,158 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $12,974 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $12,818 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | $12,456 | $243,000 | $104,100 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map