45 Quarry Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Quarry Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $408,162, approximately $263 per square foot. 45 Quarry Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Walter Miller Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Colon Helen F and Barton Karen A
Bought by
Colon Helen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Barton Thomas P and Barton Helen A
Bought by
Barton Thomas P and Barton Helen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Helen F | -- | -- | |
| Barton Thomas P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colon Helen F | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2024 | $4,267 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2019 | $3,950 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2018 | $3,877 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $3,778 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2015 | $3,968 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $19,600 | $4,320 | $15,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map