45 Rae Ct Saint Louis, MO 63146
Estimated Value: $314,703 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Rae Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $353,926, approximately $210 per square foot. 45 Rae Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Willow Brook Elementary School, Pattonville Heights Middle School, and Pattonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Friedel Betty Jean L
Bought by
Toney Arthur and Toney Joy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,520
Outstanding Balance
$87,990
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,936
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toney Arthur | $184,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toney Arthur | $147,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $57,700 | $15,500 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $50,120 | $9,290 | $40,830 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $50,120 | $9,290 | $40,830 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $44,560 | $12,410 | $32,150 |
| 2021 | $3,428 | $44,560 | $12,410 | $32,150 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $37,000 | $13,150 | $23,850 |
| 2019 | $2,949 | $37,000 | $13,150 | $23,850 |
| 2018 | $3,021 | $34,760 | $12,050 | $22,710 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $34,760 | $12,050 | $22,710 |
| 2016 | $2,737 | $30,800 | $11,080 | $19,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map