45 Ramseier Loop Douglas, WY 82633
Estimated Value: $200,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Ramseier Loop, Douglas, WY 82633 and is currently priced at $200,000. 45 Ramseier Loop is a home with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Mae Michelle K
Bought by
Mae Richard W and Mae Michelle K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mae Richard W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $799 | $13,607 | $9,310 | $4,297 |
| 2022 | $543 | $9,164 | $9,026 | $138 |
| 2021 | $520 | $8,662 | $8,550 | $112 |
| 2020 | $475 | $8,085 | $7,980 | $105 |
| 2019 | $477 | $8,085 | $7,980 | $105 |
| 2018 | $467 | $8,080 | $7,980 | $100 |
| 2017 | $468 | $8,083 | $7,980 | $103 |
| 2015 | $469 | $8,122 | $7,980 | $142 |
| 2014 | $394 | $6,800 | $6,650 | $150 |
Source: Public Records
Map