45 Rapp Rd Albany, NY 12203
Dunes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $286,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Rapp Rd, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $258,508, approximately $202 per square foot. 45 Rapp Rd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Mazza Lisa
Bought by
Bonheim Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,546
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,962
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonheim Alison | $150,000 | Michael Getz | |
| Bonheim Alison R | $150,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Faine Lisa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonheim Alison R | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $204,000 | $40,800 | $163,200 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $102,000 | $0 | $102,000 |
| 2022 | $3,277 | $102,000 | $0 | $102,000 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $102,000 | $0 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $102,000 | $0 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $3,959 | $102,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $102,000 | $0 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,421 | $102,000 | $0 | $102,000 |
| 2016 | $3,078 | $102,000 | $0 | $102,000 |
| 2015 | $4,494 | $141,600 | $0 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $141,600 | $0 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map